Anglican and Diocesan Cycle of Prayer 3rd Quarter

July 5—September 27, 2020

Sunday, 5 July 2020

The united Church of Pakistan.

The Diocesan Staff: including Hal Weidman, Canon Missioner; and for the Diocesan Haiti Mission Project: Andrea Stromberg, chair.

Sunday, 12 July 2020

The Anglican Church of Papua New Guinea.

St. Paul’s, White Shield: Duane Fox, Priest; and for the Diocesan Safe Church Team.

Sunday, 19 July 2020

The Episcopal Church in the Philippines.

St. Peter’s, Williston: Mary Johnson, Supply Priest; George Abdilnour, Senior Warden; and for the work of the Diocesan Discernment Task Force: the Rev Thad Bennett, consultant.

Sunday, 26 July 2020

The team responsible for preparing Lambeth Conference 2021.

St. Gabriel’s Camp, Solen: John Floberg, Priest; and for the work of the diocesan East Africa Mission Committee: Thom Marubbio, chair.

Sunday, 2 August 2020

The new Province of Alexandria.

St. Peter’s, Walhalla: Elsie Magnus, Deacon; Ross Blair, Senior Warden: and for the work and ministry of the Mother’s Union and the Daughters of the King.

Sunday, 9 August 2020

The Province of the Anglican Church of Rwanda.

St. George’s, Bismarck: Hal Weidman, Rector; Jane Towne, Ed Wos, Deacons; Tom Tudor, Senior Warden; and for the Diocesan Reconciliation Committee: Michelle Weidman & Carmine Goodhouse, co-chairs.

Sunday, 16 August 2020

The Scottish Episcopal Church.

St. James’, Cannon Ball: John Floberg, Rector; Sloane Floberg, Deacon; Elaine McLaughlin; Senior Warden; and for the United Thank Offering: Margaret Zaharia, coordinator.

Sunday, 23 August 2020

The Church of the Province of South East Asia.

St. Michael’s, Cartwright: Mary Johnson, Supply Priest; Jim Gullikson, Senior Warden; and for those in the ordination process: Brad Benton, Wes Fox, Hellen Lodu, Peter Mading; Mary Massad, and Joe Hubbard.

Sunday, 30 August 2020

The united Church of South India

Church of the Advent, Devils Lake: Don Leroux, Deacon; Peter Hallbach, Senior Warden; and for the North Dakota Episcopal Foundation.

Sunday, 6 September 2020

The Anglican Church of Southern Africa

St. John’s, Dickinson: Mary Massad, Senior Warden; and for Episcopal Relief and Development (response): the Rev. Paul Zaharia, coordinator.

Sunday, 13 September 2020

The Anglican Church of South America

St. Sylvan’s, Dunseith: Paul Zaharia, Priest; Mary Ann Henry, Senior Warden; and for the Episcopal Foundation for Ministry in Higher Education.

Sunday, 20 September 2020

The Province of the Episcopal Church of South Sudan

Gethsemane Cathedral, Fargo: Mark Strobel, Dean; Zanne Ness, Canon; Duffy Williams, Priest; Charlotte Robbins and Terry Overbo, Deacons; Mark Harvey, Senior Warden; and for the Canons Committee: Leo Wilking, chair.

Sunday, 27 September 2020

The Province of the Episcopal Church of Sudan

St. Stephen’s, Fargo: Jamie Parsley, Rector; John Anderson, Deacon; Jean Sando, Senior Warden; and for the Community of Deacons: Sloane Floberg & Terry Overbo, co-chairs.